Past Awards

2014-2015

  • 1st Place Overall
    RCR Robotics Tournament- Open
  • Qualifications – 3141A & 3141V
    State Robotics

2013-2014

  • Qualification 6th place – 3141
    Robotics League Tournament
  • Finalist Award – 3141
    Papillion LV High School Tournament
  • Finalist Award – 3141
    Omaha North High School Tournament
  • Finalist Award – 3141A
    Omaha North High School Tournament
  • Finalist Award – 3141A
    Gross Catholic High School Tournament
  • Semi-Finalist – 3141
    Nebraska State Robotics Tournament
  • Quiz Bowl Finalist – 3141A
    Millard Open Robotics Tournament
  • 1st Place Programming Skills – 3141A
    United States Open Tournament

2012-2013

  • Judges Award – 3141A
    Omaha North High School Tournament
  • Finalist Award – 3141A
    Omaha North High School Tournament
  • Judges Award – 3141A
    Omaha Benson High School Tournament
  • Finalist Award – 3141V
    Omaha Benson High School Tournament
  • Finalist Award – 3141V
    Western Iowa PWNament
  • Tournament Champion – AIM High Challenge – Open
  • Tournament Excellence – AIM High Challenge – Open
  • Tournament Excellence – AIM High Challenge – CEENBoT

2011-2012

  • Design Award – World Qualification – Team 3141V
    Omaha North High School Tournament
  • Design Award – World Qualification – Team 3141
    Mount Michael Tournament
  • Mathematics division 51st place finish – Team 3141v
    World Championship, Anaheim CA
  • Engineering division 60th place finish – Team 3141
    World Championship, Anaheim CA

2010-2011

  • Tournament Champion – World Qualification
    Papillion Tournament
  • Excellence Award
    Papillion Tournament
  • League Champion and Driver Skills Champion
    Omaha Metro Robotics League
  • Tournament Champion – World Qualification
    Driver Skills Champion

    Benson Tournament
  • Second Place Alliance Finalist
    Driver Skills Finalist
    Build Award
    National Championship, Omaha NE
  • Sixth Place Division Finisher
    Quarter Finals World 16th Place Alliance
    World Championship, Orlando FL

2009-2010

  • Tournament Champion – World Qualification
    Benson Tournament
  • Eighth Place Division Finisher
    World Championship, Dallas TX
  • Quarter Finals World 16th Place Alliance
    World Championship, Dallas TX

 

Back to Top